Dandie name (or part name):

DDTC Open Show

Newchurch Parish Hall, Culcheth, 24th April 2016. Judge: Donna Francis (Elfwish).

banner

Best Dog Kurg's Hawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill Winners photo
Reserve Best Dog Booth's Borderstone Kingman for Lannia
Best Bitch & BIS Milton's Ch. Hawkesmill Jenny for Wilmit
Reserve Best Bitch Drake's Tollcross Thistledown
Best Puppy Russell's Bardolynn's O'Leary
Best Veteran Kurg's Puddockswell Hootin Annie at Etsill

Minor Puppy Dog1st: Drake's Tollcross Tartan TavishTollcross Tartan Tavish

Puppy Dog1st: Russell's Bardolynn's O'LearyBardolynn's O'Leary

Novice Dog1st: Lowndes's Hjarta Golden Savanna LordHjarta Golden Savanna Lord

Graduate Dog1st: Bamber's Dentgate Mutuca IndicoliteDentgate Mutuca Indicolite

Postgraduate Dog1st: Booth's Borderstone Kingman for LanniaBorderstone Kingman for Lannia
2nd: Atkinson's Berdinbrook Golden FleeceBerdinbrook Golden Fleece

Limit Dog1st: Bell's Hawkesmill Indigo from ReidswireHawkesmill Indigo from Reidswire
2nd: Jacka-Slater's Pennywave Lone RangerPennywave Lone Ranger
3rd: Atkinson's Berdinbrook Golden FleeceBerdinbrook Golden Fleece

Open Dog1st: Kurg's Hawkesmill Jefferson at EtsillHawkesmill Jefferson at Etsill
2nd: Youngs's Inzievar The GoldsmithInzievar The Goldsmith
3rd: Atkinson's Berdinbrook Golden FleeceBerdinbrook Golden Fleece

Minor Puppy Bitch1st: Drake's Tollcross ThistledownTollcross Thistledown
2nd: Milton's Puddockswell Hot Lips Houlihan at WilmitPuddockswell Hot Lips Houlihan at Wilmit

Junior Bitch1st: Buckley's German Dandies' ViolettaGerman Dandies' Violetta

Novice Bitch1st: Bell's Dandiroyal Rita SkeeterDandiroyal Rita Skeeter
2nd: Powis & Wallen's Siwop Black Baccara RoseSiwop Black Baccara Rose
3rd: Atkinson's Kingcottage Abilene WestKingcottage Abilene West at Hullpride

Graduate Bitch1st: Powis & Wallen's Siwop Black Baccara RoseSiwop Black Baccara Rose
2nd: Brookes's Berdinbrook FerreiraBerdinbrook Ferreira
3rd: Atkinson's Kingcottage Abilene WestKingcottage Abilene West at Hullpride

Postgraduate Bitch1st: Garratt's Cloverwood Wish Upon A StarCloverwood Wish Upon A Star
2nd: Shore's Mishahda Golden Chestnut at SwanwillowMishahda Golden Chestnut at Swanwillow
3rd: Bell's Kirkhalin Mystic Prudence from ReidswireKirkhalin Mystic Prudence from Reidswire
Res: Kelly's Bonnybeck Delilah CreekBonnybeck Delilah Creek
VHC: Atkinson's Kingcottage Abilene WestKingcottage Abilene West at Hullpride

Limit Bitch1st: Jacka-Slater's Cloverwood Duchess MayCloverwood Duchess May
2nd: Russell's Hawkesmill IshbelleHawkesmill Ishbelle
3rd: Youngs's Dentgate OpalDentgate Opal

Open Bitch1st: Milton's Ch. Hawkesmill Jenny for WilmitHawkesmill Jenny for Wilmit
2nd: Kurg's Etsill Skara BraeEtsill Skara Brae

Veteran Bitch1st: Kurg's Puddockswell Hootin Annie at EtsillPuddockswell Hootin Annie at Etsill

Brace1st: Bell'sBell's
2nd: Jacka-Slater'sJacka-Slater's
3rd: Kurg'sKurg's

happydog

 

 

The DDTC Open Show was kindly sponsored by Happy Dog.
Visit their website at www.happydoguk.com